Calibers

2026 Shoot #2 — Danielsrust Gamefarm, Krugersdorp

Back to Scores

Counted from shooters with a score. Hunter team totals are left out, because those shooters are already included in hunter.

Overall
70 shooters
Caliber Count Share
6.5 Creedmoor 21 30.0%
7mm RSAUM 13 18.6%
260 Rem 4 5.7%
300 WSM 3 4.3%
308 Win 3 4.3%
6.5mm 3 4.3%
6XC 3 4.3%
243 Win 2 2.9%
260AI 2 2.9%
284 Win 2 2.9%
6.5 2 2.9%
6.5x55 2 2.9%
7mm PRCW 2 2.9%
270 Win 1 1.4%
6.5 GAP 4S 1 1.4%
6.5-284 1 1.4%
6.5x47 1 1.4%
6mm ARC 1 1.4%
6mm Creedmoor 1 1.4%
6mm Dasher 1 1.4%
Not recorded 1 1.4%
Hunter
26 shooters
Caliber Count Share
6.5 Creedmoor 9 34.6%
7mm RSAUM 7 26.9%
260 Rem 2 7.7%
260AI 2 7.7%
6XC 2 7.7%
7mm PRCW 2 7.7%
300 WSM 1 3.8%
6mm ARC 1 3.8%
Varmint
44 shooters
Caliber Count Share
6.5 Creedmoor 12 27.3%
7mm RSAUM 6 13.6%
308 Win 3 6.8%
6.5mm 3 6.8%
243 Win 2 4.5%
260 Rem 2 4.5%
284 Win 2 4.5%
300 WSM 2 4.5%
6.5 2 4.5%
6.5x55 2 4.5%
270 Win 1 2.3%
6.5 GAP 4S 1 2.3%
6.5-284 1 2.3%
6.5x47 1 2.3%
6mm Creedmoor 1 2.3%
6mm Dasher 1 2.3%
6XC 1 2.3%
Not recorded 1 2.3%