Calibers

2026 Shoot #1 — Ballistic Beast SA Shooting Range, Parys

Back to Scores

Counted from shooters with a score. Hunter team totals are left out, because those shooters are already included in hunter.

Overall
75 shooters
Caliber Count Share
6.5 Creedmoor 22 29.3%
7mm RSAUM 12 16.0%
300 WSM 6 8.0%
Not recorded 6 8.0%
284 Win 4 5.3%
260AI 3 4.0%
30-06 3 4.0%
308 Win 3 4.0%
260 Rem 2 2.7%
300 PRC 2 2.7%
6.5 2 2.7%
6.5 GAP 4S 2 2.7%
6.5x55 2 2.7%
243 Win 1 1.3%
300 Win Mag 1 1.3%
6.5 PRC 1 1.3%
6.5x47 1 1.3%
6mm 1 1.3%
6mm Dasher 1 1.3%
Hunter
18 shooters
Caliber Count Share
6.5 Creedmoor 8 44.4%
7mm RSAUM 4 22.2%
284 Win 2 11.1%
Not recorded 2 11.1%
260 Rem 1 5.6%
260AI 1 5.6%
Varmint
57 shooters
Caliber Count Share
6.5 Creedmoor 14 24.6%
7mm RSAUM 8 14.0%
300 WSM 6 10.5%
Not recorded 4 7.0%
30-06 3 5.3%
308 Win 3 5.3%
260AI 2 3.5%
284 Win 2 3.5%
300 PRC 2 3.5%
6.5 2 3.5%
6.5 GAP 4S 2 3.5%
6.5x55 2 3.5%
243 Win 1 1.8%
260 Rem 1 1.8%
300 Win Mag 1 1.8%
6.5 PRC 1 1.8%
6.5x47 1 1.8%
6mm 1 1.8%
6mm Dasher 1 1.8%